Sarcococca Ruscifolia (Christmas box)

Sarcococca Ruscifolia (Christmas box)

Regular price
€14.95
Sale price
€14.95
Regular price
€14.95
Sold out/Out of Season
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Other common names
fragrant sweet box

Family
Buxaceae

Genus
Sarcococca are compact, sometimes suckering evergreen shrubs with simple, leathery leaves and tiny, fragrant creamy-white flowers in winter or spring, followed by red, purple or black berries which may persist into the following winter

Details
S. ruscifolia is a small, slow-growing, evergreen shrub with glossy, oval leaves andsmall, fragrant, creamy-white flowers inwinter followed by dark red berries

Plant range
C China