Viburnum Davidii

Viburnum Davidii

Regular price
€28.99
Sale price
€28.99
Regular price
€28.99
Sold out/Out of Season
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Other common names
David viburnum

Family
Adoxaceae

Genus
Viburnum can be deciduous or evergreen shrubs with opposite, simple or palmately lobed leaves and clusters of small, often fragrant white or pink flowers, followed by red, blue or black berries

Details
V. davidii is a small spreading evergreen shrub, with elliptic, deep green, leathery, three-veined leaves and flattened heads of small dull white flowers followed on cross-pollinated plants by long-lasting 'metallic' blue-black berries

Moisture Moist but well-drained, Well-drained

Soil Chalk, Clay, Loam, Sand